RIVERINA LEAGUE
COLLINGULLIE-GP
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
IN: Ryan Collins (Osborne), Josh Klemke (Henty), Brad McMillan (year off), Nathaniel Mooney (rugby union), Jake Thorpe, Blake Holloway (Gungahlin), Tom Byrnes (Dubbo), David Johnson (Sawtell)
OUT:
COOLAMON
IN: Adian Ledson (Belconnen), Tim Coenen, Ben Hodgson (St George), Ash Hard (EWK)
OUT: Jake Barrett, Jerry Maslin, Luke Gerhard (East Wagga-Kooringal), Zach Oliver (Temora), Matt McGowan, Will McGowan, Mitch Mattingly (North Wagga), Shae Darcy, Nick Pleming (Eastlake), Bailey Wood (Gold Coast), Max Hillier (Osborne), Chase Grintell (Turvey Park), Reilly Mitchell (Murray Magpies), Hugh Wakefield (CSU), Paddy Bray, Charlie McCormack (Northern Jets), Tim Oosterhoff (Lavington)
GANMAIN-GG-M
IN: Frazer Menzies (New England Nomads), Jack Powell (GGGM)
OUT: Kai Watts (Osborne), Jed Guthrie (Turvey Park)
GRIFFITH
IN: Michael Andruszkiewicz (West Broken Hill), Tom Powell (Narrandera) Cooper Kilpatrick, Tom Baxter (UNSW Eastern Suburbs), Heath Northey (London Swans), Tom Tyson (East Wagga-Kooringal), Riley Lucas (Sydney University)
OUT: Rhys Pollock, Alex Page, Alec McCormick, Dean Simpson, Michael Cudmore (Queanbeyan), Jay Summers (United States), Sam Foley (Glen Eira), Taine Moraschi (UTS Bats), Patrick Payne (Avondale Heights)
LEETON-WHITTON
IN: Charlie McAdam (Southern Districts)
OUT: Darcey Cullen (North Albury), Blake Ryan, Jaxon Ryan (Wodonga Raiders), Mason Dryburgh (East Wagga-Kooringal)
MANGOPLAH-CUE
IN: Lachy Kendall (Winchelsea), Jeremy Kirkwood (Canberra), Lachie Johnson (North Wagga), Jay Demby (Parramatta Goannas), Angus Pichl (Strathalbyn)
OUT: Ben Halse (Eastlake), Luke Lawrence (North Adelaide), Ryan Turnbull (Belconnen), Jono Male (Albury Tigers), Pat Killalea (Lockhart), Sam de Sousa (Melbourne), Wilson Morshead (Temora), Sam Male, Patrick Gardiner
NARRANDERA
IN: Theo Metcalfe (year off), Alex Carroll (Coolamon), Harry Pole (Mingenew), Brent Rose (CDHBU), Callum Auldist (Brocklesby-Burrumbuttock), Luke Paterson (Barellan), Brayden Rioli, Edward Puruntatameri-Dunn (Tiwi Bombers), Shaun Light
OUT: Luke McKay, Blake Renet (Woodville-West Torrens), Brad Hutchison (North Albury), Jack Powell (GGGM), Tom Powell (Griffith)
TURVEY PARK
IN: Chase Grintell (Coolamon), Lachy Warren (Williamstown CYMS), Will Ford (Bell Post Hill), Jed Guthrie (Ganmain-Grong Grong-Matong)
OUT: Luke Fellows, Brad Ashcroft, Ethan Weidemann (North Adelaide), Lachlan McRae (retirement), Zac Randal (East Wagga-Kooringal), Rhett Weidemann, Darcy Irvine (Glen Eira), Jack Haggar (Broadbeach), Jack Glanvill (Lavington), Antony Forato
WAGGA TIGERS
IN: Henry Cook (Glen Eira), Charlie Bance (year off), Nash Dignan (Sandhurst), Tyson Todd (Palmerston)
OUT: Brady Morton (Corowa-Rutherglen), Dylan Morton, Jeremy Piercy, Riley Flint (East Wagga-Kooringal), Jock Cornell (Temora), Ben Kelly (Broadbeach), Jackson Kelly (Albury Tigers), Shaun Flanigan (Newcastle), Lochie Field (Marrar)
FARRER LEAGUE
BARELLAN
IN: Brad Radovanovic (Cootamundra), Joel Mahy (Coleambally)
OUT: Jason Taylor, Jack Carroll-Tape, Jed Simpson (Queanbeyan), Alex Lawder (retirement), Ryan Best (Coleambally), Hugh McKenzie (Sydney), Jake Whyte
CHARLES STURT UNIVERSITY
IN: Austin Harwood (Irrewarra-Beeac), Hugh Wakefield (Coolamon)
OUT: Connor Kelly
COLEAMBALLY
IN: Tom McInneny (Shepparton United), Connor Bock (Griffith), Ryan Best (Barellan)
OUT:
EAST WAGGA-KOORINGAL
IN: Jake Barrett, Jerry Maslin, Luke Gerhard (Coolamon), Dylan Morton, Jeremy Piercy, Riley Flint (Wagga Tigers), Mason Dryburgh (Leeton-Whitton), Zac Randal (Turvey Park), Bryce McPherson (Lake Cargelligo)
OUT: Tom Tyson (Griffith), Jacob Tiernan (Cootamundra), Dan McCarthy (Corryong), Ash Hard (Coolamon), Xavier McDevitt (Turvey Park), Liam Hard, Connor Quade
MARRAR
IN: Jake Brown, Lachlan O'Callaghan, Kieran Emery (UNSW-Eastern Suburbs), Mitch Ryan (Collingullie-GP), Lochie Field (Wagga Tigers)
OUT: Chris O'Donnell (Sydney), Mitch Bloomfield, Toby Lawler (overseas), Jackson Moye (retirement)
NORTHERN JETS
IN: Paddy Bray, Charlie McCormack (Coolamon), Max Harper (Figtree), Harry Collis (year off), Rhyle Davis (Collingullie)
OUT: Tom Alexander (Lockhart), Mitch Haddrill (retirement), Matt Wallis, Jeromy Lucas (Melbourne), Lenny Haddrill
NORTH WAGGA
IN: Matt McGowan, Will McGowan, Mitch Mattingly (Coolamon), Ash Bennett (year off-Wagga Tigers)
OUT: Lachie Johnson (MCUE)
TEMORA
IN: Zach Oliver (Coolamon), Brayden Burgess (injury), Jock Cornell (Wagga Tigers), Dan Leary (year off), Wilson Morsehead (MCUE)
OUT: Tim Shea (Queanbeyan)
THE ROCK-YERONG CREEK
IN: Jack Brooks (Turvey Park), Jaiden Burkinshaw (year off), Mark Flack (Narrandera), Jake Hindmarsh (time off, MCUE)
OUT: Liam Lupton, Joey Hancock (Eastlake), Cameron Terlich (Henty), Ryan Kirkwood
GROUP NINE
ALBURY
IN: Sam Lulia (Mangere East), Ben Lee (Aberdeen), Tumanme Turaganivalu (Black and Whites), Andrew Bonetti (Queanbeyan Kangaroos)
OUT: Sam Collins (Adelaide), Ty Fletcher (Central Newcastle)
BROTHERS
IN: Jordan Little (year off), Bas Blackett (Leeton)
OUT:
GUNDAGAI
IN: Will Herring (Kangaroos), James Morgan (Southcity), Josh Soronakadavu (Dalby)
OUT: Mat Lyons (Sunshine Coast Falcons), Jack Lyons (Darlington Point-Coleambally), Joe Bromage, Manu Vanisi, Tristan Eldridge
JUNEE
IN: Joel Munro (Newcastle), Tim Crellin (defence force), Pete Adam (Binalong), Chase Bernard (France), Ben Shea (France), Stu Dunbar (rugby sevens)
OUT: Will McDermott (Temora)
KANGAROOS
IN: Zeik Foster (Collegians), Jake Dooley (Parkes)
OUT: Luke Ingram (Bombala), Will Herring (Gundagai)
SOUTHCITY
IN: Cleveland McGhie (Oakdale), Joe Tuinayau (Auckland Blues)
OUT: James Morgan (Gundagai), Maleke Morris (Temora)
TEMORA
IN: Will McDermott (Junee), Maleke Morris (Southcity), Hayden Philp (Leeton)
OUT:
TUMUT
IN: Kyle Danilczak (Yass)
OUT: Lachan Bristow (France), Adam Pearce (retirement), Jacob Sturt (Redcliffe Dolphins), Michael Fenn (North Sydney), Tom Hickson, Robbie Byatt (retirement), Mitch Ivill (rugby union)
YOUNG
IN: Lachlan Gale (South Sydney), Che Hyslop, Devon Makoare-Boyce (Glebe), Nayah Freeman, Aaron Slater (year off), Jake Kambos (Souths A grade)
OUT: Nick Cornish (Goulburn), Tom Demeio (Tweed Heads), Zane Bijorac, Sam Graziani (South Sydney), Josh Ayers (Canberra Raiders Cup)
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can continue to access our trusted content:
- Download our app from the Apple Store or Google Play
- Bookmark dailyadvertiser.com.au
- Follow us on Twitter
- Follow us on Instagram
- Follow us on Google News
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters